Data Protection and Privacy Policy

The online service of Denise Brady Recruitment Ltd. t/a Teamworx Recruitment is committed to protecting the privacy of our users. Teamworx Recruitment is subject to the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”) and subordinate legislation. We provide a safe and secure use of our website.

Information

All details, including names, addresses, email addresses and CV, will be collected and used as follows:

– To help you find the appropriate job opening
– To help us inform you of new job openings at Teamworx Recruitment, new services, or any other news in relation to your job search
– To conduct surveys about our candidates

Disclosures of your personal information

Teamworx Recruitment will share your personal information in the following cases :

– Your personal information and CV will be sent to potential employers, only when your consent is given.
– Teamworx Recruitment may release your personal information to regulatory or law enforcement authorities, if required.

Curriculum Vitae

Teamworx Recruitment gives you the possibility to submit your CV or to apply online for the job opening of your choice, or as advised by our recruitment advisors. Your CV will be kept in our online database and will be only accessible by Teamworx Recruitment advisors.

You can update your CV at any time, simply by following the same procedure to submit a new CV. Your old CV will automatically be replaced.

Access

You have the right to ask Teamworx Recruitment to stop using your personal information at any time.

Equality

Teamworx Recruitment applies equal opportunities as an employer. All employees of Teamworx Recruitment, candidates and employers will be equal and there will be no discrimination as in gender, marital status, origins, colour, nationality, disability, sexual orientation, age or religion in accordance with the Employment Equality Act 2003.

Changes to our Data Protection and Privacy Policy

The Data Protection and Privacy Policy of Teamworx Recruitment may change. These changes will be displayed on this page. Feel free to contact us should you have any questions or concerns about Teamworx Recruitment’s Data Protection and Privacy Policy.

Cookies

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping baskets, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers

HTTPS

This site uses a secure certificate on all pages and all page urls are prefixed with a “https”. This means that any information transmitted to or from the website is securely encrypted.